fbpx
APHA

Working Order

Saturday, June 26 (John Justin) — APHA – GWH1 –201– Green Working Hunter — Go 1

Saturday, June 26 (John Justin) — APHA – WHU2 –203–Jr Working Hunter — Go 1

Saturday, June 26 (John Justin) — APHA – NWH1 –205– Novice Amateur Working Hunter — Go 1

Saturday, June 26 (John Justin) — APHA – VWH1 –207– Novice Youth Working Hunter — Go 1

Saturday, June 26 (John Justin) — APHA – AWH1 –209– Amateur Working Hunter All Ages — Go 1

Saturday, June 26 (John Justin) — APHA – YWH1 –211– Youth Working Hunter 18 & Under — Go 1

Saturday, June 26 (John Justin) — APHA – WHU3 –213– Sr Working Hunter — Go 1

Saturday, June 26 (John Justin) — APHA – NEF1 –215– Novice Amateur Hunt Seat Equitation Over Fences — Go 1

Saturday, June 26 (John Justin) — APHA – VEF1 –217– Novice Youth Hunt Seat Equitation Over Fences — Go 1

Saturday, June 26 (John Justin) — APHA – AEF1 –219– Amateur Hunt Seat EOF All Ages — Go 1

Saturday, June 26 (John Justin) — APHA – YEF1 –221– Youth Hunt Seat EOF 18 & Under — Go 1

Saturday, June 26 (John Justin) — APHA – AJU1 –223– Amateur Jumping All Ages — Go 1

Saturday, June 26 (John Justin) — APHA – YJU1 –225– Youth Jumping 18 & Under — Go 1

Saturday, June 26 (John Justin) — APHA – JUM1 –227– Jumping All Ages — Go 1

Saturday, June 26 (John Justin) — APHA – VEE3 –229– Nov Yth Hunt Seat Equitation 14-18 — Go 1

Saturday, June 26 (John Justin) — APHA – VEE2 –231– Novice Youth Hunt Seat Equitation 13 & Under — Go 1

Saturday, June 26 (John Justin) — APHA – YEE1 –233–Youth Hunt Seat Equitation 18 & Under — Go 1

Saturday, June 26 (John Justin) — APHA – YEE2 –236–Youth Hunt Seat Equitation 13 & Under — Go 1

Saturday, June 26 (John Justin) — OPEN – BEE –239– Bareback English Equitation 18 & Under — Go 1

Saturday, June 26 (Watt Arena) — APHA – YM16 –240– Youth Yearling Mares — Go 1

Saturday, June 26 (Watt Arena) — APHA – YM17 –241– Youth 2 Yr Old Mares — Go 1

Saturday, June 26 (Watt Arena) — APHA – YM18 –242– Youth 3 Yr Old Mares — Go 1

Saturday, June 26 (Watt Arena) — APHA – YM19 –243– Youth 4 Yr Old & Older Mares — Go 1

Saturday, June 26 (Watt Arena) — APHA – XM1 –244– Youth SPB Mares All Ages — Go 1

Sunday, June 27 (John Justin) — OPEN – HU27A –300– APHF Hunter Under Saddle Warm Up 6:30AM — Go 1

Sunday, June 27 (John Justin) — OPEN – HU27B –301– APHF Hunter Under Saddle Warm Up 7:00AM — Go 1

Sunday, June 27 (John Justin) — APHA – VBH3 –302– Novice Youth Hunter Under Saddle 14-18 — Go 1

Sunday, June 27 (John Justin) — APHA – VBH2 –304– Novice Youth Hunter Under Saddle 13 & Under — Go 1

Sunday, June 27 (John Justin) — APHA – XBH1 –306– Youth SPB Hunter Under Saddle 18 & Under — Go 1

Sunday, June 27 (John Justin) — APHA – WT05 –308– Youth Walk Trot Hunter Under Saddle — Go 1

Sunday, June 27 (John Justin) — APHA – YBH1 –310– Youth Hunter Under Saddle 18 & Under — Go 1

Sunday, June 27 (John Justin) — APHA – YBH2 –313– Youth Hunter Under Saddle 13 & Under — Go 1

Sunday, June 27 (John Justin) — APHA – XEE1 –316– Youth SPB Hunt Seat Equitation 18 & Under — Go 1

Sunday, June 27 (John Justin) — APHA – WT06 –318– Youth Walk Trot Hunt Seat Equitation — Go 1

Sunday, June 27 (John Justin) — OPEN – DRE –320– Disciplined Rail English 18 & Under — Go 1

Sunday, June 27 (John Justin) — OPEN – IPE –321– Ideal Paint English 18 & Under — Go 1

Sunday, June 27 (John Justin) — APHA – NHS1 –322– Novice Amateur Hunt Seat Equitation — Go 1

Sunday, June 27 (John Justin) — APHA – AHS1 –324– Amateur Hunt Seat Equitation All Ages — Go 1

Sunday, June 27 (John Justin) — APHA – AHS6 –327– Amateur Hunt Seat Equitation 45 & Older — Go 1

Sunday, June 27 (John Justin) — OPEN – BT3MH –330– BT 3 Yr Old Maiden Hunter Under Saddle Stakes — Go 1

Sunday, June 27 (John Justin) — OPEN – KNH4 –332– Non-Pro 4-Year-Old & Older HUS Sweepstakes — Go 1

Sunday, June 27 (John Justin) — OPEN – GF2H –334– Gold 2-Year-Old Hunter Under Saddle Breeders Futurity — Go 1

Sunday, June 27 (John Justin) — APHA – APD1 –336– Amateur Pleasure Driving All Ages — Go 1

Sunday, June 27 (Watt Arena) — APHA – AM16 –338– Amateur Yearling Mares — Go 1

Sunday, June 27 (Watt Arena) — APHA – ABYM –340– Amateur Solid Paint-Bred Yearling Mares — Go 1

Sunday, June 27 (Watt Arena) — APHA – AM17 –341– Amateur 2 Year Old Mares — Go 1

Sunday, June 27 (Watt Arena) — APHA – AB2M –343– Amateur Solid Paint-Bred 2-Year-Old & Older Mares — Go 1

Sunday, June 27 (Watt Arena) — APHA – AM18 –344– Amateur 3 Year Old Mares — Go 1

Sunday, June 27 (Watt Arena) — APHA – AM19 –346– Amateur Aged Mares — Go 1

Sunday, June 27 (Watt Arena) — APHA – YG21 –347– Youth Yearling Geldings — Go 1

Sunday, June 27 (Watt Arena) — APHA – YG22 –348– Youth 2 Yr Old Geldings — Go 1

Sunday, June 27 (Watt Arena) — APHA – YG23 –349– Youth 3 Yr Old Geldings — Go 1

Sunday, June 27 (Watt Arena) — APHA – YG24 –350– Youth 4 Yr Old & Older Geldings — Go 1

Sunday, June 27 (Watt Arena) — APHA – XG1 –351– Youth SPB Geldings All Ages — Go 1

Sunday, June 27 (Will Rogers Coliseum) — OPEN – RWU27 –352– Reining Paid Practice 6/27 — Go 1

Monday, June 28 (John Justin) — OPEN – HU28A –400– APHF Hunter Under Saddle Paid Practice 6:30 Am — Go 1

Monday, June 28 (John Justin) — OPEN – HU28B –401– APHF Hunter Under Saddle Paid Practice 7:00 Am — Go 1

Monday, June 28 (John Justin) — APHA – YPHM –402– Youth Performance Halter Mares – All Ages — Go 1

Monday, June 28 (John Justin) — APHA – YPHG –404– Youth Performance Halter Geldings – All Ages — Go 1

Monday, June 28 (John Justin) — APHA – YOC –406– Youth Overo Color Class — Go 1

Monday, June 28 (John Justin) — APHA – YTC –407– Youth Tobiano Color Class — Go 1

Monday, June 28 (John Justin) — APHA – WT01 –408– Youth Walk Trot Showmanship — Go 1

Monday, June 28 (John Justin) — APHA – NBH1 –411– Novice Amateur Hunter Under Saddle — Go 1

Monday, June 28 (John Justin) — APHA – XSH1 –413– Youth SPB Showmanship 18 & Under — Go 1

Monday, June 28 (John Justin) — APHA – ABH2 –415– Amateur Jr Hunter Under Saddle — Go 1

Monday, June 28 (John Justin) — APHA – ABHB –418– Amateur Masters Jr Hunter Under Saddle 45 & Over — Go 1

Monday, June 28 (John Justin) — APHA – BPH4 –421– 2 Yr Old Hunter Under Saddle — Go 1

Monday, June 28 (John Justin) — APHA – ABH3 –424– Amateur Sr Hunter Under Saddle — Go 1

Monday, June 28 (John Justin) — APHA – XWP1 –427– Youth SPB Western Pleasure 18 & Under — Go 1

Monday, June 28 (John Justin) — APHA – ABHD –429– Amateur Masters Sr Hunter Under Saddle 45 & Over — Go 1

Monday, June 28 (John Justin) — APHA – BBH1 –432– SPB Hunter Under Saddle — Go 1

Monday, June 28 (John Justin) — APHA – GHU –434– Green Hunter Under Saddle All Ages — Go 1

Monday, June 28 (John Justin) — APHA – XH1 –437– Youth SPB Western Horsemanship 18 & Under — Go 1

Monday, June 28 (John Justin) — APHA – PD1 –439– Pleasure Driving All Ages — Go 1

Monday, June 28 (Watt Arena) — APHA – AM11 –441– Amateur Yearling Stallions — Go 1

Monday, June 28 (Watt Arena) — APHA – ABYS –442– Amateur Solid Paint-Bred Yearling Stallions — Go 1

Monday, June 28 (Watt Arena) — APHA – AM21 –443– Amateur Yearling Geldings — Go 1

Monday, June 28 (Watt Arena) — APHA – ABYG –445– Amateur Solid Paint-Bred Yearling Geldings — Go 1

Monday, June 28 (Watt Arena) — APHA – AM12 –446– Amateur 2 Year Old Stallions — Go 1

Monday, June 28 (Watt Arena) — APHA – AB2S –447– Amateur Solid Paint-Bred 2-Year-Old & Older Stallions — Go 1

Monday, June 28 (Watt Arena) — APHA – AM22 –448– Amateur 2 Year Old Geldings — Go 1

Monday, June 28 (Watt Arena) — APHA – AB2G –449– Amateur Solid Paint-Bred 2-Year-Old & Older Geldings — Go 1

Monday, June 28 (Watt Arena) — APHA – AM13 –450– Amateur 3 Year Old Stallions — Go 1

Monday, June 28 (Watt Arena) — APHA – AM23 –451– Amateur 3 Year Old Geldings — Go 1

Monday, June 28 (Watt Arena) — APHA – AM14 –452– Amateur Aged Stallions — Go 1

Monday, June 28 (Watt Arena) — APHA – AM24 –453 Amateur Aged Geldings — Go 1

Monday, June 28 (Watt Arena) — APHA – VSH2 –455– Novice Youth Showmanship 13 & Under — Go 1

Monday, June 28 (Watt Arena) — APHA – VSH3 –457– Novice Youth Showmanship 14-18 — Go 1

Monday, June 28 (Watt Arena) — APHA – YSH2 –459– Youth Showmanship 13 & Under — Go 1

Monday, June 28 (Watt Arena) — APHA – YSH1 –462– Youth Showmanship 18 & Under — Go 1

Monday, June 28 (Will Rogers Coliseum) — APHA – NR1 –465– Novice Amateur Reining — Go 1

Monday, June 28 (Will Rogers Coliseum) — APHA – RNG2 –467– Jr Reining — Go 1

Monday, June 28 (Will Rogers Coliseum) — NRHA – 1800 –469– Novice Horse Non Pro Level 1 — Go 1

Monday, June 28 (Will Rogers Coliseum) — NRHA – 1850 – 470–Novice Horse Non Pro Level 2 — Go 1

Monday, June 28 (Will Rogers Coliseum) — APHA – BRG1 –471– SPB Reining — Go 1

Monday, June 28 (Will Rogers Coliseum) — NRHA – 1100 — Open –473– Go 1

Monday, June 28 (Will Rogers Coliseum) — NRHA – 1200 –474– Intermediate Open — Go 1

Monday, June 28 (Will Rogers Coliseum) — NRHA – 1301 –475– Limited Open — Go 1

Monday, June 28 (Will Rogers Coliseum) — NRHA – 1350 –476– Rookie Professional — Go 1

Monday, June 28 (Will Rogers Coliseum) — NRHA – 5300 –477– Rookie Level 1 — Go 1

Monday, June 28 (Will Rogers Coliseum) — NRHA – 5310 –478– Rookie Level 2 — Go 1

Monday, June 28 (Will Rogers Coliseum) — APHA – AR1 –479– Amateur Reining All Ages — Go 1

Monday, June 28 (Will Rogers Coliseum) — NRHA – 1700 –481– Novice Horse Level 1 — Go 1

Monday, June 28 (Will Rogers Coliseum) — NRHA – 1750 –482– Novice Horse Level 2 — Go 1

Monday, June 28 (Will Rogers Coliseum) — OPEN – RWU28 –483– Reining Paid Practice 6/28 — Go 1

Monday, June 28 (Will Rogers Coliseum) — OPEN – R3HC — 4-, 5-, 6- & 7-Year-Old Reining Challenge L3 — Go 1

Tuesday, June 29 (John Justin) — OPEN – WP29A –500– APHF Western Pleasure Paid Practice 6:30 Am — Go 1

Tuesday, June 29 (John Justin) — OPEN – WP29B –501– APHF Western Pleasure Paid Practice 7:00 Am — Go 1

Tuesday, June 29 (John Justin) — OPEN – KNH3 –502– Non-Pro 3-Year-Old Hunter Under Saddle SS — Go 1

Tuesday, June 29 (John Justin) — APHA – VWP2 –504– Novice Youth Western Pleasure 13 & Under — Go 1

Tuesday, June 29 (John Justin) — APHA – VWP3 –506– Novice Youth Western Pleasure 14-18 — Go 1/a>

Tuesday, June 29 (John Justin) — APHA – WT03 –508– Youth Walk Trot Western Horsemanship — Go 1

Tuesday, June 29 (John Justin) — APHA – YWP2 –510– Youth Western Pleasure 13 & Under — Go 1

Tuesday, June 29 (John Justin) — APHA – YWP1 –513– Youth Western Pleasure 18 & Under — Go 1

Tuesday, June 29 (John Justin) — APHA – VH2 –516– Novice Youth Western Horsemanship 13 & Under — Go 1

Tuesday, June 29 (John Justin) — APHA – VH1 –518– Novice Youth Western Horsemanship — Go 1

Tuesday, June 29 (John Justin) — APHA – YH2 –520– Youth Western Horsemanship 13 & Under — Go 1

Tuesday, June 29 (John Justin) — APHA – YH1 –523– Youth Western Horsemanship 18 & Under — Go 1

Tuesday, June 29 (John Justin) — OPEN – IYH1 –525– Intermediate Youth Western Horsemanship 18 & Under — Go 1

Tuesday, June 29 (John Justin) — OPEN – DRW –526– Disciplined Rail Western 18 & Under — Go 1

Tuesday, June 29 (John Justin) — OPEN – IPW –527– Ideal Paint Western 18 & Under — Go 1

Tuesday, June 29 (John Justin) — OPEN – BWE –528– Bareback Western Horsemanship 18 & Under — Go 1

Tuesday, June 29 (Will Rogers Coliseum) — APHA – ABRG –529– Amt SPB Reining All Ages — Go 1

Tuesday, June 29 (Will Rogers Coliseum) — OPEN – R1HC –531– 4-, 5-, 6- & 7-Year-Old Reining Challenge – L1 — Go 1

Tuesday, June 29 (Will Rogers Coliseum) — OPEN – R2HC –533– 4-, 5-, 6- & 7-Year-Old Reining Challenge L2 — Go 1

Tuesday, June 29 (Will Rogers Coliseum) — NRHA – RR3HC –536– NRHA 4-, 5-, 6- & 7-YO Reining Challenge – L3 — Go 1

Tuesday, June 29 (Will Rogers Coliseum) — OPEN – RHC4 –537– 4-, 5-, 6- & 7-Year-Old Reining Challenge L4 — Go 1

Tuesday, June 29 (Will Rogers Coliseum) — NRHA – 1400 – 540–Non Pro — Go 1

Tuesday, June 29 (Will Rogers Coliseum) — NRHA – 1500 –541– Intermediate Non Pro — Go 1

Tuesday, June 29 (Will Rogers Coliseum) — NRHA – 1600 –542– Limited Non Pro — Go 1

Tuesday, June 29 (Will Rogers Coliseum) — NRHA – 1650 –543– Prime Time Non Pro — Go 1

Tuesday, June 29 (Will Rogers Coliseum) — NRHA – 3100 –544– Youth 13 & Under — Go 1

Tuesday, June 29 (Will Rogers Coliseum) — NRHA – 3200 – 545–Youth 14 – 18 — Go 1

Tuesday, June 29 (Will Rogers Coliseum) — OPEN – RHC1 –546– 3-Year-Old Reining Challenge L1 — Go 1

Tuesday, June 29 (Will Rogers Coliseum) — APHA – RHCW –548– 3-Year-Old Reining Challenge Level 2 — Go 1

Tuesday, June 29 (Will Rogers Coliseum) — NRHA – RRHCW –549– NRHA 3-YO Reining Challenge L2 — Go 1

Tuesday, June 29 (Will Rogers Coliseum) — OPEN – RHCR -550— 3-Year-Old Reining Challenge L3 — Go 1

Tuesday, June 29 (Will Rogers Coliseum) — OPEN – RHC3 –552– 3-Year-Old Reining Challenge L4 — Go 1

Tuesday, June 29 (Will Rogers Coliseum) — OPEN – RWU29 –555– Reining Paid Practice 6/29 — Go 1

Wednesday, June 30 (John Justin) — APHA – VT2 –600– Novice Youth Trail 13 & Under — Go 1

Wednesday, June 30 (John Justin) — APHA – VT3 –602– Novice Youth Trail 14-18 — Go 1

Wednesday, June 30 (John Justin) — NSBA – NVT3 –603– NSBA Novice Youth Trail 14-18 — Go 1

Wednesday, June 30 (John Justin) — APHA – YT2 –604– Youth Trail 13 & Under — Go 1

Wednesday, June 30 (John Justin) — APHA – YT1 –607– Youth Trail 18 & Under — Go 1

Wednesday, June 30 (John Justin) — APHA – WT04 –610– Youth Walk Trot Trail — Go 1

Wednesday, June 30 (John Justin) — OPEN – STKH –612– Stick Horse Class — Go 1

Wednesday, June 30 (John Justin) — APHA – YLL –613– Youth Lead Line 8 & Under — Go 1

Wednesday, June 30 (John Justin) — APHA – WT02 –614– Youth Walk Trot Western Pleasure — Go 1

Wednesday, June 30 (John Justin) — APHA – VWR1 –616– Novice Youth Western Riding — Go 1

Wednesday, June 30 (John Justin) — APHA – YWR2 –618– Youth Western Riding 13 & Under — Go 1

Wednesday, June 30 (John Justin) — APHA – YWR1 –621–Youth Western Riding 18 & Under — Go 1

Wednesday, June 30 (John Justin) — OPEN – PWP –624– Parents Western Pleasure — Go 1

Wednesday, June 30 (Watt Arena) — APHA – HM2 –625– Yearling Mares — Go 1

Wednesday, June 30 (Watt Arena) — APHA – BHM3 –627– SPB Yearling Mares — Go 1

Wednesday, June 30 (Watt Arena) — APHA – HM3 –629– 2 Yr Old Mares — Go 1

Wednesday, June 30 (Watt Arena) — APHA – BHM4 –631– SPB 2 Year Old Mares — Go 1

Wednesday, June 30 (Watt Arena) — APHA – HM4 –632– 3 Yr Old Mares — Go 1

Wednesday, June 30 (Watt Arena) — APHA – HM5 –634– Aged Mares — Go 1

Wednesday, June 30 (Watt Arena) — APHA – NSH1 –635– Novice Amateur Showmanship — Go 1

Wednesday, June 30 (Watt Arena) — APHA – ASH6 –637– Amateur Showmanship 45 & Over — Go 1

Wednesday, June 30 (Will Rogers Coliseum) — APHA – VR1 –640– Novice Youth Reining — Go 1

Wednesday, June 30 (Will Rogers Coliseum) — OPEN – N1RC –642– Non-Pro 4-, 5-, 6- & 7-YO Reining Challenge L1 — Go 1

Wednesday, June 30 (Will Rogers Coliseum) — OPEN – N2RC –644– Non-Pro 4-, 5-, 6- & 7-YO Reining Challenge L2 — Go 1

Wednesday, June 30 (Will Rogers Coliseum) — OPEN – N3RC –646—- Non-Pro 4-, 5-, 6- & 7-YO Reining Challenge L3 — Go 1

Wednesday, June 30 (Will Rogers Coliseum) — OPEN – NRC4 –648– Non-Pro 4-, 5-, 6- & 7-YO Reining Challenge L4 — Go 1

Wednesday, June 30 (Will Rogers Coliseum) — APHA – YR1 –651– Youth Reining 18 & Under — Go 1

Wednesday, June 30 (Will Rogers Coliseum) — OPEN – NRC11 –653– Non-Pro 3-Year-Old Reining Challenge L1 — Go 1

Wednesday, June 30 (Will Rogers Coliseum) — OPEN – NRCW –655– Non-Pro 3-Year-Old Reining Challenge L2 — Go 1

Wednesday, June 30 (Will Rogers Coliseum) — OPEN – NRC3 –659– Non-Pro 3-Year-Old Reining Challenge L4 — Go 1

Wednesday, June 30 (Will Rogers Coliseum) — OPEN – NRCR –657– Non-Pro 3-Year-Old Reining Challenge L3 — Go 1

Wednesday, June 30 (Will Rogers Coliseum) — APHA – RNG3 –662– Sr Reining — Go 1

Thursday, July 1 (John Justin) — OPEN – HU1A – 700–APHF Hunter Under Saddle Paid Practice — Go 1

Thursday, July 1 (John Justin) — OPEN – WP1 –701– APHF Western Pleasure Practice 7:00 Am — Go 1

Thursday, July 1 (John Justin) — APHA – BPH3 –702– Sr Hunter Under Saddle — Go 1

Thursday, July 1 (John Justin) — OPEN – KNH2 –705– Non-Pro 2-Year-Old Hunter Under Saddle Sweepstakes — Go 1

Thursday, July 1 (John Justin) — APHA – AWT5 –707– Amateur Walk Trot Hunter Under Saddle — Go 1

Thursday, July 1 (John Justin) — APHA – ALL7 –710– Amt 2-Yr-Old Longe Line — Go 1

Thursday, July 1 (John Justin) — APHA – ABBH –712– Amt SPB Hunter Under Saddle — Go 1

Thursday, July 1 (John Justin) — APHA – AWT6 –714– Amateur Walk Trot Hunt Seat Equitation — Go 1

Thursday, July 1 (John Justin) — APHA – BPH2 –717– Jr Hunter Under Saddle — Go 1

Thursday, July 1 (John Justin) — APHA – ABHS –720– Amt SPB Hunt Seat Equitation All Ages — Go 1

Thursday, July 1 (John Justin) — OPEN – BT3H –722– Breeders Trust Non-Pro 3 Year-Old HUS Stakes — Go 1

Thursday, July 1 (Watt Arena) — APHA – HS2 –724– Yearling Stallions — Go 1

Thursday, July 1 (Watt Arena) — APHA – BHS3 –725– SPB Yearling Stallions — Go 1

Thursday, July 1 (Watt Arena) — APHA – HG2 –726– Yearling Geldings — Go 1

Thursday, July 1 (Watt Arena) — APHA – BHG3 –728– SPB Yearling Geldings — Go 1

Thursday, July 1 (Watt Arena) — APHA – HS3 –729– 2 Yr Old Stallions — Go 1

Thursday, July 1 (Watt Arena) — APHA – BHS4 –730– SPB 2 Year Old Stallions — Go 1

Thursday, July 1 (Watt Arena) — APHA – HG3 –731– 2 Yr Old Geldings — Go 1

Thursday, July 1 (Watt Arena) — APHA – BHG4 –732– SPB 2 Year Old Geldings — Go 1

Thursday, July 1 (Watt Arena) — APHA – HS4 –733– 3 Yr Old Stallions — Go 1

Thursday, July 1 (Watt Arena) — APHA – HG4 –734– 3 Yr Old Geldings — Go 1

Thursday, July 1 (Watt Arena) — APHA – HS5 –735– Aged Stallions — Go 1

Thursday, July 1 (Watt Arena) — APHA – HG5 –736– Aged Geldings — Go 1

Thursday, July 1 (Watt Arena) — APHA – ASH1 – 737–Amateur Showmanship All Ages — Go 1

Friday, July 2 (John Justin) — OPEN – WP2A –800– APHF Western Pleasure Paid Practice 6:30 Am — Go 1

Friday, July 2 (John Justin) — OPEN – WP2B –801– APHF Western Pleasure Paid Practice 7:00 Am — Go 1

Friday, July 2 (John Justin) — APHA – ATC –802– Amateur Tobiano Color, One Year & Older & All Sexes — Go 1

Friday, July 2 (John Justin) — APHA – AOC –803– Amateur Overo Color, One Year & Older & All Sexes — Go 1

Friday, July 2 (John Justin) — APHA – BPH5 –804– 3 Yr Old Hunter Under Saddle — Go 1

Friday, July 2 (John Justin) — APHA – NWP1 –807– Novice Amateur Western Pleasure — Go 1

Friday, July 2 (John Justin) — OPEN – KHU4 –809– 4-Year-Old & Older Hunter Under Saddle Sweepstakes — Go 1

Friday, July 2 (John Justin) — APHA – ABWP –811– Amt SPB Western Pleasure All Ages — Go 1

Friday, July 2 (John Justin) — OPEN – BT3MW –813– BT 3 Yr O Maiden Maiden Western Pleasure — Go 1

Friday, July 2 (John Justin) — APHA – LLN2 –815– 2-Yr-Old Longe Line — Go 1

Friday, July 2 (John Justin) — APHA – AWP2 –817– Amateur Jr Western Pleasure — Go 1

Friday, July 2 (John Justin) — APHA – AWT2 –820– Amateur Walk Trot Western Pleasure — Go 1

Friday, July 2 (John Justin) — APHA – AWPB –823– Amateur Masters Jr Western Pleasure 45 & Over — Go 1

Friday, July 2 (John Justin) — APHA – ABHM –826– Amt SPB Western Horsemanship All Ages — Go 1

Friday, July 2 (John Justin) — APHA – ALC1 –828– Amateur Ltd Working Cow Horse All Ages — Go 1

Friday, July 2 (John Justin) — APHA – AWC1 –832– Amateur Working Cow Horse All Ages — Go 1

Friday, July 2 (John Justin) — APHA – YLC1 –836– Youth Ltd Working Cow Horse 18 & Under — Go 1

Friday, July 2 (John Justin) — APHA – YWC1 – 837–Youth Working Cowhorse 18 & Under — Go 1

Friday, July 2 (Watt Arena) — APHA – ABSH –838– Amt SPB Showmanship All Ages — Go 1

Friday, July 2 (Watt Arena) — APHA – AWT1 –840– Amateur Walk Trot Showmanship — Go 1

Friday, July 2 (Will Rogers Coliseum) — APHA – BR2 –843– Jr Barrel Racing — Go 1

Friday, July 2 (Will Rogers Coliseum) — APHA – VBR1 –845– Novice Youth Barrel Racing — Go 1

Friday, July 2 (Will Rogers Coliseum) — APHA – XBR1 –847– Youth SPB Barrel Racing 18 & Under — Go 1

Friday, July 2 (Will Rogers Coliseum) — APHA – NBR1 –849– Novice Amateur Barrel Racing — Go 1

Friday, July 2 (Will Rogers Coliseum) — APHA – ABBR –851– Amt SPB Barrel Racing All Ages — Go 1

Friday, July 2 (Will Rogers Coliseum) — APHA – ABR1 –853– Amateur Barrel Racing All Ages — Go 1

Friday, July 2 (Will Rogers Coliseum) — APHA – YBR2 –856– Youth Barrel Racing 13 & Under — Go 1

Friday, July 2 (Will Rogers Coliseum) — APHA – YBR1 –857– Youth Barrel Racing 18 & Under — Go 1

Friday, July 2 (Will Rogers Coliseum) — APHA – BBR1 –860– SPB Barrel Racing — Go 1

Friday, July 2 (Will Rogers Coliseum) — APHA – BR3 –862– Sr Barrel Racing — Go 1

Friday, July 2 (Will Rogers Coliseum) — APHA – VSR1 –864– Novice Youth Stake Race — Go 1

Friday, July 2 (Will Rogers Coliseum) — APHA – ABSR –865– Amt SPB Stakes Race All Ages — Go 1

Friday, July 2 (Will Rogers Coliseum) — APHA – YSR2 –866– Youth Stake Race 13 & Under — Go 1

Friday, July 2 (Will Rogers Coliseum) — APHA – YSR1 –867– Youth Stake Race 18 & Under — Go 1

Friday, July 2 (Will Rogers Coliseum) — APHA – ASR1 –868– Amateur Stakes Race All Ages — Go 1

Friday, July 2 (Will Rogers Coliseum) — APHA – BSR1 –869– SPB Stake Race — Go 1

Friday, July 2 (Will Rogers Coliseum) — APHA – SR1 –870– Stake Race All Ages — Go 1

Saturday, July 3 (John Justin) — OPEN – WP3A –900– APHF Western Pleasure Paid Practice 6:30 Am — Go 1

Saturday, July 3 (John Justin) — OPEN – WP3B –901– APHF Western Pleasure Paid Practice 7:00 Am — Go 1

Saturday, July 3 (John Justin) — APHA – APHG –902– Amateur Performance Halter Geldings All Ages — Go 1

Saturday, July 3 (John Justin) — APHA – APHM –904– Amateur Performance Halter Mares All Ages — Go 1

Saturday, July 3 (John Justin) — APHA – APHS –906– Amateur Performance Halter Stallions All Ages — Go 1

Saturday, July 3 (John Justin) — NSBA – NAPHS –907– NSBA Am Performance Halter Stallions — Go 1

Saturday, July 3 (John Justin) — OPEN – HUSC –908– 3-Year-Old Hunter Under Saddle Challenge — Go 1

Saturday, July 3 (John Justin) — APHA – AWP3 –912– Amateur Sr Western Pleasure — Go 1

Saturday, July 3 (John Justin) — APHA – AWT3 –915– Amateur Walk Trot Western Horsemanship — Go 1

Saturday, July 3 (John Justin) — APHA – AWPD –918– Amateur Masters Sr Western Pleasure 45 & Over — Go 1

Saturday, July 3 (John Justin) — APHA – AHYL –921– Amateur Hunter Yearling Longe Line — Go 1

Saturday, July 3 (John Justin) — APHA – WCH2 –924– Jr Working Cowhorse — Go 1

Saturday, July 3 (John Justin) — APHA – WCH3 –928– Sr Working Cowhorse — Go 1

Saturday, July 3 (Will Rogers Coliseum) — OPEN – PBR –929– PBRIP Open & SPB Barrel Racing SS & Jkpt — Go 1

Saturday, July 3 (Will Rogers Coliseum) — APHA – VPB1 –932– Novice Youth Pole Bending — Go 1

Saturday, July 3 (Will Rogers Coliseum) — APHA – XPB1 –934– Youth SPB Pole Bending 18 & Under — Go 1

Saturday, July 3 (Will Rogers Coliseum) — APHA – YPB2 –936– Youth Pole Bending 13 & Under — Go 1

Saturday, July 3 (Will Rogers Coliseum) — APHA – YPB1 –938– Youth Pole Bending 18 & Under — Go 1

Saturday, July 3 (Will Rogers Coliseum) — APHA – ABPB –940– Amt SPB Pole Bending All Ages — Go 1

Saturday, July 3 (Will Rogers Coliseum) — APHA – APB1 –942– Amateur Pole Bending All Ages — Go 1

Saturday, July 3 (Will Rogers Coliseum) — APHA – BPB1 –944– SPB Pole Bending — Go 1

Saturday, July 3 (Will Rogers Coliseum) — APHA – PB1 –946– Pole Bending All Ages — Go 1

Sunday, July 4 (John Justin) — APHA – NT1 –1000– Novice Amateur Trail — Go 1

Sunday, July 4 (John Justin) — APHA – AWT4 –1002– Amateur Walk Trot Trail — Go 1

Sunday, July 4 (John Justin) — APHA – ABIH –1006- Amt SPB Yearling In-Hand Trail — Go 1

Sunday, July 4 (John Justin) — APHA – AIHT –1008– Amateur Yearling In-Hand Trail — Go 1

Sunday, July 4 (John Justin) — APHA – AIH2 –1010– Amt 2-Yr-Old IH Trail (Zn 12, 13, 14 only) — Go 1

Sunday, July 4 (John Justin) — OPEN – KNW4 –1012– Non-Pro 4-Year-Old & Older Western Pleasure Sweepstakes — Go 1

Sunday, July 4 (John Justin) — APHA – NH1 –1014– Novice Amateur Western Horsemanship — Go 1

Sunday, July 4 (John Justin) — APHA – AH1 –1016– Amateur Western Horsemanship All Ages — Go 1

Sunday, July 4 (John Justin) — APHA – AH6 –1019– Amateur Western Horsemanship 45 & Older — Go 1

Sunday, July 4 (Watt Arena) — APHA – RCT1 –1022– Ranch Cutting All Ages — Go 1

Sunday, July 4 (Watt Arena) — APHA – NRC1 –1023– Novice Amateur Ranch Cutting All Ages — Go 1

Sunday, July 4 (Watt Arena) — APHA – ARC5 –1024– Amateur Classic Ranch Cutting 19-44 — Go 1

Sunday, July 4 (Watt Arena) — APHA – RW1 –1025– Ranch Cow Work All Ages — Go 1

Sunday, July 4 (Watt Arena) — APHA – NRWL –1026– Novice Amateur Limited Ranch Cow Work (Boxing) — Go 1

Sunday, July 4 (Watt Arena) — APHA – YRW1 –1027– Youth Ranch Cow Work 18 & Under (Boxing) — Go 1

Sunday, July 4 (Watt Arena) — APHA – ARW1 -1028– Amateur Ranch Cow Work All Ages — Go 1

Sunday, July 4 (Watt Arena) — OPEN – RCRP — RWC -1029– Ranch Penning (All-Breed) — Go 1

Sunday, July 4 (Watt Arena) — OPEN – RCCS — RWC -1030– Ranch Course (All-Breed) — Go 1

Sunday, July 4 (Watt Arena) — OPEN – RCRR — RWC -1031– Ranch Roping (All-Breed) — Go 1

Monday, July 5 (John Justin) — APHA – AT1 –1100– Amateur Trail All Ages — Go 1

Monday, July 5 (John Justin) — OPEN – KNT –1103– Non Pro Trail Sweepstakes — Go 1

Monday, July 5 (John Justin) — APHA – AT6 –1105– Amateur Trail 45 & Over — Go 1

Monday, July 5 (John Justin) — APHA – BT1 –1108– SPB Trail — Go 1

Monday, July 5 (John Justin) — APHA – IHT –1110 Yearling In-Hand Trail — Go 1

Monday, July 5 (John Justin) — APHA – BIHT –1112 SPB Yearling In-Hand Trail — Go 1

Monday, July 5 (John Justin) — OPEN – GFIH –1115– Gold Yearling In-Hand Trail Breeders Futurity — Go 1

Monday, July 5 (John Justin) — APHA – IHT2 –1117– 2-Yr-Old In Hand Trail (Zn 12, 13, 14 Only) — Go 1

Monday, July 5 (John Justin) — OPEN – KNW3 –1119– Non-Pro 3-Year-Old Western Pleasure Sweepstakes — Go 1

Monday, July 5 (John Justin) — APHA – NWR1 –1121– Novice Amateur Western Riding — Go 1

Monday, July 5 (John Justin) — APHA – WP4 –1123– 2 Yr Old Western Pleasure — Go 1

Monday, July 5 (John Justin) — APHA – AWR1 –1126– Amateur Western Riding All Ages — Go 1

Monday, July 5 (John Justin) — APHA – AWR6 –1129– Amateur Western Riding 45 & Over — Go 1

Monday, July 5 (John Justin) — OPEN – KWP4 –1132– 4-Year-Old & Older Western Pleasure Sweepstakes — Go 1

Monday, July 5 (Will Rogers Coliseum) — OPEN – RRS –1134– Open Jr/Sr & SPB Ranch Riding Sweepstakes — Go 1

Monday, July 5 (Will Rogers Coliseum) — APHA – XRP1 –1143– Youth SPB Ranch Riding 18 & Under — Go 1

Monday, July 5 (Will Rogers Coliseum) — APHA – YRP1 –1145– Youth Ranch Riding 18 & Under — Go 1

Monday, July 5 (Will Rogers Coliseum) — APHA – BRL1 –1147– SPB Ranch Rail Pleasure All Ages — Go 1

Monday, July 5 (Will Rogers Coliseum) — APHA – RRL1 –1149– Ranch Rail Pleasure All Ages — Go 1

Monday, July 5 (Will Rogers Coliseum) — APHA – XRL1 –1151– Youth SPB Ranch Rail Pleasure 18 & Under — Go 1

Monday, July 5 (Will Rogers Coliseum) — APHA – YRL1 –1153– Youth Ranch Rail Pleasure 18 & Under — Go 1

Tuesday, July 6 (John Justin) — APHA – GTR –1200–Green Trail All Ages — Go 1

Tuesday, July 6 (John Justin) — OPEN – KNT3 –1203– Non-Pro 3-Year-Old Trail Sweepstakes — Go 1

Tuesday, July 6 (John Justin) — APHA – TRL3 –1205– Sr Trail — Go 1

Tuesday, July 6 (John Justin) — APHA – PHS1 –1208– Performance Halter, Stallions All Ages — Go 1

Tuesday, July 6 (John Justin) — APHA – PHG1 –1210– Performance Halter, Geldings All Ages — Go 1

Tuesday, July 6 (John Justin) — APHA – PHM1 –1212– Performance Halter, Mares All Ages — Go 1

Tuesday, July 6 (John Justin) — APHA – OCC –1214– Overo Color, One Year & Older & All Sexes — Go 1

Tuesday, July 6 (John Justin) — APHA – TCC – 1215–Tobiano Color, One Year & Older & All Sexes — Go 1

Tuesday, July 6 (John Justin) — APHA – GWP –1216– Green Western Pleasure All Ages — Go 1

Tuesday, July 6 (John Justin) — APHA – AWYL –1219– Amateur Western Yearling Longe Line — Go 1

Tuesday, July 6 (John Justin) — APHA – BWP1 –1222– SPB Western Pleasure — Go 1

Tuesday, July 6 (John Justin) — APHA – ABLL –1224– Amt SPB Yearling Longe Line All Ages — Go 1

Tuesday, July 6 (John Justin) — APHA – WP5 –1226– 3 Yr Old Western Pleasure — Go 1

Tuesday, July 6 (John Justin) — OPEN – BWP5 –1228– SBB 3-Year-Old Western Pleasure — Go 1

Tuesday, July 6 (Will Rogers Coliseum) — OPEN – RT1 –1229– Open Ranch Trail Sweepstakes & WC — Go 1

Tuesday, July 6 (Will Rogers Coliseum) — APHA – XRT1 –1235– Youth SPB Ranch Trail 18 & Under — Go 1

Tuesday, July 6 (Will Rogers Coliseum) — APHA – YRT1 – 1237–Youth Ranch Trail 18 & Under — Go 1

Tuesday, July 6 (Will Rogers Coliseum) — APHA – PR1 –1239– Ranch Pleasure All Ages — Go 1

Tuesday, July 6 (Will Rogers Coliseum) — APHA – YRR1 –1241– Youth Ranch Reining 18 & Under — Go 1

Tuesday, July 6 (Will Rogers Coliseum) — APHA – RR1 –1242– Ranch Reining All Ages — Go 1

Wednesday, July 7 (John Justin) — OPEN – BWPS — Bridleless Western Pleasure Sweepstakes — Go 1

Wednesday, July 7 (John Justin) — APHA – TRL2 — Jr Trail — Go 1

Wednesday, July 7 (John Justin) — OPEN – KT3 — 3-Year-Old Trail Sweepstakes — Go 1

Wednesday, July 7 (John Justin) — OPEN – KNW2 — Non-Pro 2-Year-Old Western Pleasure Sweepstakes — Go 1

Wednesday, July 7 (John Justin) — APHA – WR3 — Sr Western Riding — Go 1

Wednesday, July 7 (John Justin) — APHA – WYLL — Western Yearling Longe Line — Go 1

Wednesday, July 7 (John Justin) — APHA – WP2 — Jr Western Pleasure — Go 1

Wednesday, July 7 (John Justin) — APHA – HYLL — Hunter Yearling Longe Line — Go 1

Wednesday, July 7 (John Justin) — OPEN – K3NWP — 3 Year Old Novice Horse Ltd Rider Western Pleasure Stakes — Go 1

Wednesday, July 7 (Will Rogers Coliseum) — APHA – ARL1 — Amateur Ranch Rail Pleasure All Ages — Go 1

Wednesday, July 7 (Will Rogers Coliseum) — APHA – ABRL — Amt SPB Ranch Rail Pleasure All Ages — Go 1

Wednesday, July 7 (Will Rogers Coliseum) — APHA – NRL1 — Novice Amateur Ranch Rail Pleasure All Ages — Go 1

Wednesday, July 7 (Will Rogers Coliseum) — APHA – APR1 — Amateur Ranch Pleasure All Ages — Go 1

Wednesday, July 7 (Will Rogers Coliseum) — APHA – NPR1 — Novice Amateur Ranch Pleasure All Ages — Go 1

Wednesday, July 7 (Will Rogers Coliseum) — APHA – NRP1 — Novice Amateur Ranch Riding All Ages — Go 1

Wednesday, July 7 (Will Rogers Coliseum) — OPEN – ARRS — Amateur Ranch Riding Sweepstakes — Go 1

Friday, July 9 (John Justin) — APHA – VGT1 –1500– Novice Youth Goat Tying — Go 1

Friday, July 9 (John Justin) — APHA – YGT2 – 1501–Youth Goat Tying 13 & Under — Go 1

Friday, July 9 (John Justin) — APHA – YGT1 –1502– Youth Goat Tying 18 & Under — Go 1

Friday, July 9 (John Justin) — APHA – ABA1 –1503– Amateur Breakaway Roping All Ages — Go 1

Friday, July 9 (John Justin) — APHA – YBA1 –1505– Youth Breakaway Roping 18 & Under — Go 1

Friday, July 9 (John Justin) — APHA – CR1 –1507– Tie-Down Roping All Ages — Go 1

Friday, July 9 (John Justin) — APHA – ACR1 –1509– Amateur Tie-Down Roping All Ages — Go 1

Friday, July 9 (John Justin) — APHA – HDG1 –1511– Heading All Ages — Go 1

Friday, July 9 (John Justin) — APHA – AHD1 –1513– Amateur Heading All Ages — Go 1

Friday, July 9 (John Justin) — APHA – YHD1 –1515– Youth Heading 18 & Under — Go 1

Friday, July 9 (John Justin) — APHA – HLG1 –1517– Heeling All Ages — Go 1

Friday, July 9 (John Justin) — APHA – AHL1 –1519– Amateur Heeling All Ages — Go 1

Friday, July 9 (John Justin) — APHA – YHL1 –1521– Youth Heeling 18 & Under — Go 1

Friday, July 9 (John Justin) — APHA – SS1 –1523– Steering Stopping All Ages — Go 1

Friday, July 9 (John Justin) — APHA – AST1 –1525– Amateur Steer Stopping All Ages — Go 1

Friday, July 9 (John Justin) — APHA – YSS1 –1527–Youth Steer Stopping 18 & Under — Go 1

Friday, July 9 (John Justin) — APHA – TTR1 –1529– Timed Team Roping — Go 1

Friday, July 9 (Watt Arena) — APHA – CUT3 –1531–Sr Cutting — Go 1

Friday, July 9 (Watt Arena) — APHA – CUT2 –1532– Jr Cutting — Go 1

Friday, July 9 (John Justin) — APHA – ACU1 –1533– Amateur Cutting All Ages — Go 1

Friday, July 9 (Watt Arena) — OPEN – CHC4 – 1534–4-Year-Old Cutting Challenge — Go 1

Friday, July 9 (Watt Arena) — OPEN – NCHC4 –1536– Non Pro 4 Yr Old Cutting Challenge — Go 1

Friday, July 9 (Watt Arena) — OPEN – CHC5 –1539– 5 & Older Cutting Challenge — Go 1

Friday, July 9 (Watt Arena) — OPEN – NCHC5 –1540– Non Pro 5 & Older Cutting Challenge — Go 1

Friday, July 9 (Watt Arena) — APHA – BC1 –1542– SPB Cutting All Ages — Go 1

Friday, July 9 (Watt Arena) — APHA – NCU1 –1543– Novice Amateur Cutting — Go 1

Friday, July 9 (Watt Arena) — APHA – YCU1 –1544– Youth Cutting 18 & Under — Go 1

Powered By

width:100% !important;

}

If you are using Internet Explorer please go to Compatibility View Settings under your settings menu and add apha.com.

Your browser does not support iframes.

 

[/vc_row_inner]

SHARE THIS

smugmug-ico
View Galleries on SmugMug

CORPORATE PARTNERS